Parishes & Mass Times

To find a mass in your area, enter either a city or town, or the name of a parish you are searching for.

Bonne Madonne - Bonne Madonne

Rev. Phong Tran
P.O. Box 795
Wakaw,SK S0K 4P0
Bonne Madonne

Masses will begin on Saturday, August 2 and run every Saturday evening in August at 7:30pm... please call office to check for time changes

306.233.4230
306.233.5791

St. Joseph - Candle Lake

Rev. Jim Kaptein
P.O. Box 100
Albertville,SK S0J 0A0
Linus Lang
Candle Lake

Saturdays at 5:00 pm

 

306.929.2620
306.929.2619

Canadian Martyrs - Carrot River

P.O. Box 36
Carrot River,SK S0E 0L0

1219 - 1st St. West
Carrot River,SK
Carrot River

(Be sure to scroll down for changes)

May/ June 2017:      Sunday at 11:00 am

July/ August 2017:   Sunday at 9:00 am

Sept-Oct 2017:        Saturday at 7:30 pm

Nov-Dec 2017:         Sunday at 11:00 am

__________________

Sun June 25    9:00am Mass in Arborfield For †Peggy Bernesky
                     11:00am Mass in Carrot River For the people
                                  Blessing of 2017 Grads
Mon June 26   Fr Travis’ day off
Tues June 27   7:30pm Mass in Zenon Park For Action de grâces pour les semances
Wed June 28    9:00am Mass in Zenon Park For Remerciement des grâces obtenue
Thurs June 29  6:00pm Adoration in Carrot River
                       7:00pm Mass in Carrot River For †Agatha Brochu
Fri June 30       7:00pm Adoration in Zenon Park
                       8:00pm Mass in Zenon Park For †Albert Choquette
                     10:00am Mass at Arborfield Care Home
Sat July 1        7:30pm Mass in Arborfield For †Matthew Munson
Sun July 2       9:00am Mass in Carrot River For the people
                     11:00am Mass in Zenon Park For †Theresa & Etienne Potie

306-768-2447
306-768-2447

Our Lady of the Lake - Chitek Lake

Rev. Peter Nnanga, MSP
P.O. Box 142
Chitek Lake,SK S0J 0L0

409 Chitek Drive
Chitek Lake,SK
Monique Krushelniski 306.984.2194 (h)
Chitek Lake

Sunday: 12:30 pm.  Begins long weekend in May to Thanksgiving weekend in October.

306.984.2013

St. Mary - Choiceland

Rev. Manh Nguyen
P.O. Box 487
Choiceland,SK S0J 0M0
Choiceland

Sunday 9:00 a.m. Parish at the corner of 3rd Ave. and 2nd St. East.

306.862.4373
306.862.5466

St. Mary - Christopher Lake

Rev. DJ Vu
P.O. Box 97
Christopher Lake,SK S0J 0N0
Wednesday 10 am-4 pm

292 Main St. East
Christopher Lake,SK
Marie Hoey
Christopher Lake

Sunday 11:00 a.m. & Wednesday 3:00 p.m.
Elkridge: Saturday@ 5:30 p.m. (July - Aug)

306.982.2538
306.982.3710

Ste. Rose de Lima - Cochin

Rev. Frederick Akah, MSP
P.O. Box 68
Cochin,SK S0M 0L0

1002 Highway 4 North
Cochin,SK
Jeanette Gorski
Cochin

Summer Mass Times: Weekday mass is 10:00 a.m. every Thursday.
Fall: Sunday mass at 9:00 a.m.
Mass times are always updated on the voice messaging system at 306-397-2848.

 

306.397.2848
306.397-2872

Our Lady of Perpetual Help - Cut Knife

Rev. Roger Lavoie
P.O. Box 118
Cut Knife,SK S0M 0N0
Lorelei Gibson
Cut Knife

Mass times are now 10:30 a.m.

 

306.398.2305
306.398.2334

St. Jean Baptiste - Debden

Rev. Tuan Doan
P.O. Box 70
Debden,SK S0J 0S0
Wednesday 9:30 am-4:00 pm
Thursday 9:30 am-12:00 noon
Rectory Phone: 306.724.7060

412 Main St.
Debden,SK
Sr. Diane Lajeunesse, PM
Debden

Sunday 9:30 a.m.

306.724.2017
306.724.4930

St. Jean Baptiste de la Salle - Delmas

Rev. Greg Elder - Chancellor
P.O. Box 10
Delmas,SK S0M 0P0
Tues-Fri 9:30-1200 & 1:00-4:00
July/Aug - 9:00-1:00
Shirley Glowa/Helen Scott
Delmas

Sunday 9:00 a.m.

306-937-7340 (Battleford Parish)
306-937-3235

Contacts

For general information about the Diocese of Prince Albert, please contact us at:
  info (@) padiocese.ca
 (306) 922-4747
 (306) 922-4754
 1415 - 4th Ave. West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 5H1
Weekdays: 9:00am to 12:00pm and 1:00pm to 4:30pm

 

Proudly ministrering alongside  www.cmic.infoProudly ministering alongside 
Catholic Missions in Canada
www.cmic.info

Login

Administrators Login