2017-03-31-18-44-31

St. James - Albertville

Rev. Jim Kaptein
P.O. Box 100
Albertville,SK S0J 0A0
Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

10 St. James Ave. North
Albertville,SK
Lilliane Hradecki
Albertville

Sunday at 9:00am, call parish to confirm weekday times.

Holy Thursday April 13, 2017 : 6:00pm

Good Friday April 14, 2017: 7:00pm

Easter Vigil April 15, 2017: 7:00pm

Easter Sunday April 16, 2017: 9:00am

306.929.2620
306.929.2619

St. Lucy - Arborfield

Rev. Phong Tran
P.O. Box 36
Arborfield,SK S0E 0A0
Chantal Cragg
Arborfield

Mass Times: 

 March/April 2017: Sunday at 11:00am

May/June 2017: Sunday at 9:00am

July/August 2017: Saturday at 7:30pm

Easter Mass Times

Holy Thursday, April 13, 2017: 7:00pm

Good Friday, April 14, 2017: 3:00pm(lay led)

Easter Sunday, April 16, 2017: 11:00am

 

 

306.769.8546

St. Joseph - Barthel

Rev. Dong Doan
Box 179
Makwa,SK S0M 1N0
Marielle Schafer
Barthel

Sundays at 9:00 a.m., Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

TRIDUUM

Holy Thursday: St. Thomas (Makwa): 4pm;   Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (St. Walburg) at 7:30pm Followed by adoration

Good Friday:   Assumption of the BVM at 3pm; St. Joseph (Barthel) at 5pm

Easter Vigil: Assumption of the BVM at 8pm

Easter Sunday: St. Thomas (Makwa) at 9am; Assumption of the BVM 11am

                       

306-236-3426
306-236-3426

Batoche

P.O. Box 795
Wakaw,,SK S0K 4P0
Thursday 9am-12pm, 1pm-5pm
Michelle Luciuk
Batoche,

2017 EASTER MASS TIMES

Holy Thursday 3:30 p.m.

Good Friday 1:00 p.m.

Holy Saturday 3:30 p.m.

 

306.233.4230
306.233.5791

St. Vital - Battleford

Rev. Greg Elder - Chancellor
P.O. Box 58
Battleford,SK S0M 0E0
Tuesday - Friday: 9:30am-12:00pm and 1:00pm-4:00pm

11 - 18th St. East
Battleford,SK
Mary Scherman, Shirley Glowa and Helen Scott
Battleford

Sunday 10:30 a.m., Saturday 5:00 p.m.

Easter Triduum Mass Schedule

               St. Vital Parish, Battleford

                Holy Thursday:     7:30 pm

                Good Friday:         4:00 pm

                Easter Vigil:           7:00 pm

                Easter Sunday:     10:30 am

306.937.7340
306.937.3235

St. Michael - Beardy's & Okemasis

Rev. Phinh Do
P.O. Box 204
Duck Lake,SK S0K 1J0
Linda Gamble
Beardy

Mass times are Sunday at 1:30 p.m.

Easter Mass Times

Holy Thursday, April 13

10:00 a.m.          - Goodwill Manor

11:00 a.m.          - Sunset Villa

  5:00 p.m.          - St. Michael, Beardy’s

  6:30 p.m.          - Blessed Sacrament, Duck Lake

  8:30 p.m.          - St. Odilon, Rosthern

Good Friday, April 14

  2:30 p.m.          - St. Michael, Beardy’s

  4:00 p.m.          - Blessed Sacrament, Duck Lake

  5:30 p.m.          - St. Odilon, Rosthern

Holy Saturday, April 15 – Easter Vigil

  7:30 p.m.          - St. Odilon, Rosthern

Easter Sunday, April 16

  9:15 a.m.          - St. Odilon, Rosthern

11:00 a.m.          - Blessed Sacrament, Duck Lake

  1:30 p.m.          - St. Michael, Beardy’s

 

306.467.2003
306.467.4609

St. Isidore - Bellevue

Rev. Phong Tran
P.O. Box 87
Bellevue,SK S0K 3Y0
Aurele Gaudet
Bellevue

Sunday rotation of: 9:00am & 11:00am. Call parish to confirm times.

Advent Reconciliation: December 9, 2016 at 7:00 pm

Christmas Eve Mass - December 24 at 7:00 pm

New Year's Day Mass - January 1 at 9:00 am

306.423.5264
306.423.5528

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart - Big River

Rev. Tuan Doan
P.O. Box 783
Big River,SK S0J 0E0
Sr. Diane Lajeunesse, PM
Jennifer Proulx
Big River

11:30 a.m. Sunday and 1st Thursday of the month at 4:00 p.m.

Triduum Mass Times

St. Jean Baptiste Parish - Debden & surroundings

Holy Thursday

Big River @ 6:30 p.m.  

Debden/Victoire @ 8:30 p.m.

Good Friday

Lay-led services in Debden, Big River & Whitefish @ 3:00 p.m.

Service led by Fr. Tuan  - Victoire at 3:00 pm

Easter Vigil

Big River @ 6:00 p.m.  

Debden @ 9:00 p.m.

Easter Sunday

Victoire @ 10:00 a.m.  

Whitefish @ 2:30 p.m.

306.469.2189
306.469.2189

St. Anne - Birch Hills

Box 340, 279 McCallum Ave.
Birch Hills,SK S0J 0G0

279 McCallum Ave, Birch Hills, SK
Birch Hills,SK
Marilyn Sorsdahl
Birch Hills

Easter Triduum & Easter Sunday Schedule

Holy Thursday- April 13: Domremy 6:30pm

                                                 St. Louis 8:30pm

Good Friday- April 14: St. Louis 3:00pm

                                            Domremy 5:00pm

Easter Vigil- April 15: St. Louis 6:30pm

                                          Domremy 9:00pm

Easter Sunday- April 16: Birch Hills 11:00am

2017

  • January: Sunday at 9:00am
  • February: Sunday at 11:00am
  • March: Sunday at 11:00am
  • April: Sunday at 11:00am
  • May: Sunday at 11:00am
  • June: Saturday at 7:00pm
  • July: Saturday at 7:00pm
  • August: Saturday at 7:00pm
  • September: Saturday at 7:00pm
306-764-9056
306-764-9055

Contacts

For general information about the Diocese of Prince Albert, please contact us at:
  info (@) padiocese.ca
 (306) 922-4747
 (306) 922-4754
 1415 - 4th Ave. West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 5H1
Weekdays: 9:00am to 12:00pm and 1:00pm to 4:30pm

 

Proudly ministrering alongside  www.cmic.infoProudly ministering alongside 
Catholic Missions in Canada
www.cmic.info

Login

Administrators Login