1942-98th St.
North Battleford,,SK S9A 0N4
agafangide@yahoo.com
306-446-1695
306-445-8862
St. Joseph Calasanctius - North Battleford
afangideanthony
P.O. Box 422
Edam,SK S0M 0V0
akafredmsp@yahoo.com
306-397-2848
306-397-2872
Holy Cross - Glaslyn,St. Charles Borromeo - Moosomin,Ste. Rose de Lima - Cochin
akahfrederick
1415 - 4th Ave. West
Prince Albert,SK S6V 5H1
meaveryt@gmail.com
306-765-8444
Prison Chaplain, Saskatchewan Penitentiary
Director of Formation for the Permanent Diaconate Program
averytmichael
P.O. Box 638
Hudson Bay,SK S0E 0Y0
stdominic@sasktel.net
306-865-2449
306-865-3398
St. Dominic - Hudson Bay,St. Peter - Mistatim
bizewskijanusz
P.O. Box 370
St. Brieux,SK S0K 3V0
canto_george@yahoo.ca
306-275-2043
306-275-4477
Mary, Mother of God - Kinistino,St. Brieux
cantogeorge
260 - 25 St. East
Prince Albert,SK S6V 1S7
rconcepcion824@gmail.com
306-764-4942
306-764-4413
St. Joseph - Prince Albert
concepcionroque
306-238-2006
St. Boniface - Goodsoil
delosangelesjavier
On Leave
,
504 - 3rd Ave East
Meadow Lake,SK S9X 1H5
revalbertodelapena@sasktel.net
306-236-5122
306-236-6399
Our Lady of Peace - Meadow Lake,Our Lady of the Smile - Waterhen,St. Jude - Green Lake
delapenaalberto
P.O. Box 160
Duck Lake,SK S0K 1J0
phinhdo@gmail.com
306-467-2003
306-467-2313
Blessed Sacrament - Duck Lake,Our Lady of Lourdes, St. Laurent Shrine,St. Michael - Beardy's & Okemasis,St. Odilon - Rosthern
dophinh
P.O. Box 70
Debden,SK S0J 0S0
ty.qdoan@yahoo.ca
306-724-7060
306-724-4930
Notre Dame des Victoires - Victoire,Our Lady of the Sacred Heart - Big River,Sacred Heart - Whitefish,St. Jean Baptiste - Debden
doantuan
P.O. Box 279
St. Walburg,SK S0M 2T0
josdong70@yahoo.com
306-248-3236
306-248-3982
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary - St. Walburg,St. Joseph - Barthel,St. Peter - Mistatim,St. Thomas - Makwa
Also Director of Pastoral Care
doandong
P.O. Box 58
Battleford,SK S0M 0E0
chancellor@padiocese.ca
306-937-7340
306-937-3235
St. Jean Baptiste de la Salle - Delmas,St. Vital - Battleford
eldergreg
160 - 12 St. East
Prince Albert,SK S6V 1B6
vice-chancellor@padiocese.ca
306-764-9056
306-764-9055
Our Lady of Czestochowa - Prince Albert,St. Michael - Prince Albert
fahlmanmichael
P.O. Box 3009
Melfort,SK S0E 1A0
nickpferreras@yahoo.com
306-752-5518
306-752-5520
Our Lady of Consolation - Melfort
ferrerasnick
1415 - 4 Ave West
Prince Albert,SK S6V 5H1
vicargeneral@padiocese.ca
306-922-4747
224
306-922-4754
Herb Bassett Care Home - Prince Albert,Sisters of the Presentation of Mary - Prince Albert
Vicar General
fiolleaumaurice
frkaptein@hotmail.com
306-764-4637
306-764-1089
St. James - Albertville,St. Joseph - Candle Lake,St. Mark - Prince Albert
Director of Vocations, Director of Permanent Diaconate Program, Chaplain of the Diocesan Service Committee
kapteinjim
Box 239
Paradise Hill,SK S0M 2G0
sabukunnath@hotmail.com
306-344-2033
306-344-3055
Holy Rosary - Onion Lake,Holy Spirit - Maidstone,Our Lady of Sorrows - Paradise Hill,St. James - Thunderchild
Director of Aboriginal Ministry
kunnathsebastian
P.O. Box 118
Cut Knife,SK S0M 0N0
oloph@sasktel.net
306-398-2305
306-398-2334
Our Lady of Perpetual Help - Cut Knife,St. Charles - Marsden,St. Joseph - Neilburg
lavoieroger
P.O. Box 488
Shellbrook,SK S0J 2E0
congtru2000@yahoo.com
306-747-2681
306.747.2793
Notre Dame des Pauvres - Mistawasis,St. Agatha - Shellbrook,St. Henry - Leask,St. Joseph - Marcelin
letru
1201 - 105 St.
North Battleford,SK S9A 1S8
cuongquangluong@yahoo.com
306-445-3836
306-445-6675
Notre Dame - North Battleford,St. André Apôtre - North Battleford
luongcuong
P.O. Box 87
St. Louis,SK S0J 2C0
ramelaqua@yahoo.com
306-422-8531
306-422-8586
St. Jeanne d'Arc - Domremy,St. Louis
macapalaramel
fathermyrheim@gmail.com
Studies in Quebec until December 2016.
myrheimtravis
P.O. Box 1150
Nipawin,SK S0E 1E0
ngqumanh@hotmail.com
306-862-4373
306-862-5466
St. Eugene - Nipawin,St. Mary - Choiceland
nguyenmanh
1401 - 4 Ave. West
Prince Albert,SK S6V 5H1
mnguyen@sasktel.net
306-763-2319
306-763-8444
Columbian Centre - Prince Albert,Sacred Heart Cathedral - Prince Albert
nguyenmatthew
P.O. Box 901
Spiritwood,SK S0J 2M0
pjnnanga@yahoo.co.uk
306-883-2243
306-883-3005
Our Lady of Smiles - Shell Lake,Our Lady of the Lake - Chitek Lake,Sacred Heart - Spiritwood,St. Rita - Medstead,Ste. Therese de l'Enfant - Leoville
nnangapeter
P.O. Box 422
Edam,SK S0M 0V0
kumashepaase@hotmail.com
306-397-2848
306-397-2872
Christ the King - Edam,Our Lady of Fatima - Meota,St. Hippolyte - Vawn,St. Leon - Jackfish
paasepeter
On leave
Studies in Rome
szablewskiandrew
P.O. Box 795
Wakaw,SK S0K 4P0
tranphong3001@yahoo.com
306-233-4230
306.233.5791
Bonne Madonne - Bonne Madonne,Shrine of St. Theresa - Wakaw,St. Bernadette - One Arrow,St. Isidore - Bellevue,St. Lucy - Arborfield,Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish - Tarnapol
tranphong
P.O. Box 97
Christopher Lake,SK S0J 0N0
vudungdm@yahoo.com
306-982-2538
306-982-3710
Elkridge Church - Elkridge,Mont St. Joseph Care Home - Prince Albert,Pineview Terrace Long Term Care - Prince Albert,St. Mary - Christopher Lake,Victoria Hospital - Prince Albert
St. Mary Parish
vudj
P.O. Box 148
Hafford,SK S0J 1A0
tuyenvuca@yahoo.ca
306-549-2443
306-549-2443
All Saints - Mayfair,Our Lady of Guadalupe - Muskeg Lake,St. Andrew - Blaine Lake,Ste. Solange - Hafford
vutuyensm2
P.O. Box 148
Tisdale,SK S0E 1T0
trcrectory@sasktel.net
306-873-2825
306-873-5988
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary - Porcupine Plain,Immaculate Conception - Tisdale
zajacmariusz

Contacts

For general information about the Diocese of Prince Albert, please contact us at:
  info (@) padiocese.ca
 (306) 922-4747
 (306) 922-4754
 1415 - 4th Ave. West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 5H1
Weekdays: 9:00am to 12:00pm and 1:00pm to 4:30pm

 

Proudly ministrering alongside  www.cmic.infoProudly ministering alongside 
Catholic Missions in Canada
www.cmic.info

Login

Administrators Login